Overview
- Legal name
- ARC INTERNATIONAL INC.
- Also known as
- ARC INTERNATIONAL
- Registered location
- RAPID CITY, SD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2025
Read company summary
ARC INTERNATIONAL INC. is associated with UEI RZTWAM5GXBJ3 and CAGE 7V5T6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $359.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RAPID CITY, SD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARC INTERNATIONAL INC.
- Doing business as
- ARC INTERNATIONAL
- UEI
- RZTWAM5GXBJ3
- CAGE
- 7V5T6
- Registered address
- 5808 SHERIDAN LAKE RD, RAPID CITY, SD, 57702, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 4, 2017
- Entity start
- Sep 14, 1999
- SAM updated
- Feb 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $359,467 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INVESTIGATIVE AND DESIGN SERVICE FOR THE RENOVATIONS TO THE BATHROOMS, OFFICES, ENTRYWAY, AND LOBBY OF B5903 ON ELLSWORTH AFB. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $359.5K |
| Change | $-359.5K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $359.5K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4690 28 CONS PKC | $359.5K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $359.5K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C1JZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $232.4K | 1 |
| Z1AB — MAINTENANCE OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES | $107.1K | 1 |
| C1PB — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EXHIBIT DESIGN (NON-BUILDING) | $20.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA469023D0003 | $359.5K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SD | $359.5K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $359.5K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA469025F0011INVESTIGATIVE AND DESIGN SERVICE FOR THE RENOVATIONS TO THE BATHROOMS, OFFICES, ENTRYWAY, AND LOBBY OF B5903 ON ELLSWORTH AFB. | Department of Defense | $107.1K | Jan 6, 2025 | Feb 20, 2026 |
| FA469025F0035INVESTIGATIVE HOLBROOK LIBRARY | Department of Defense | $20.0K | Jul 15, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| FA469025F0053ARCHITECT-ENGINEERING TASK ORDER FOR THE DESIGN AND INVESTIGATION OF THE 28TH CIVIL ENGINEER SQUADRON NORTHSIDE AND PRIDE DISTRICT PLANS CONSTRUCTION PROJECT. | Department of Defense | $232.4K | Sep 4, 2025 | May 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 4, 2017 |
| Entity start | Sep 14, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOVAN L BROBERG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTI BUTTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit