Federal contractor profile
AKKA PLASTICS, INC.
UEI S353A6HTBFE6CAGE 1BNK9
Overview
- Legal name
- AKKA PLASTICS, INC.
- Registered location
- MITCHELL, IN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 8, 2026
Read company summary
AKKA PLASTICS, INC. is associated with UEI S353A6HTBFE6 and CAGE 1BNK9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $29.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MITCHELL, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AKKA PLASTICS, INC.
- UEI
- S353A6HTBFE6
- CAGE
- 1BNK9
- Registered address
- 1100 TEKE BURTON DR, MITCHELL, IN, 47446, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 21, 2000
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1990
- SAM updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $29,430 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing (NAICS 334418); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PRODUCTION AND DELIVERY OF NEW KEY MOLDED PARTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $29.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $29.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CRANE | $29.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | $29.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1375 — Demolition Materials | $29.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $29.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $29.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $29.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016426PJ055PRODUCTION AND DELIVERY OF NEW KEY MOLDED PARTS | Department of Defense | $29.4K | Apr 8, 2026 | Jul 10, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 21, 2000 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1990 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD ABPLANALP | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JESSICA STAHL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICKI PHIPPS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRAD ABPLANALP | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit