Federal contractor profile

FLUID PROCESS EQUIPMENT, INC

UEI F7SMNVUC3YX7CAGE 1C8M3Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
FLUID PROCESS EQUIPMENT, INC
Registered location
KALAMAZOO, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2024
Read company summary

FLUID PROCESS EQUIPMENT, INC is associated with UEI F7SMNVUC3YX7 and CAGE 1C8M3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $18.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KALAMAZOO, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FLUID PROCESS EQUIPMENT, INC
UEI
F7SMNVUC3YX7
CAGE
1C8M3
Registered address
4797 CAMPUS DR, KALAMAZOO, MI, 49008, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Dec 18, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 28, 2002
Entity start
Jan 26, 2015
SAM updated
Dec 18, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $18,314 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing (NAICS 334418); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FIRM FIXED PRICE CONTRACT. PURCHASING 195 UNITS OF OIL AT $85.50 EACH WITH 100% OPTION. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$18.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC- DTA$18.3K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1040 — Chemical Weapons and Equipment$18.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$18.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$18.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W56HZV23P0033FIRM FIXED PRICE CONTRACT. PURCHASING 195 UNITS OF OIL AT $85.50 EACH WITH 100% OPTION.Department of Defense$18.3KJun 8, 2023Aug 7, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 28, 2002
Entity startJan 26, 2015
IndustryReported size status
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BILL FOYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIE DUNNINGAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANNON ERTNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAWN TUHEYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
ENGEL HOLDINGS, INC.—Sep 2, 2026
FLUID PROCESS EQUIPMENT, INCRU42J22YFWW5Sep 26, 2026
STS OPERATING, INC.NMLTJAXSBBM8Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EMBREE MACHINE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TC COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HITECH GLOBAL DISTRIBUTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WESTFIELD HYDRAULICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRIDE ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AKKA PLASTICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit