Federal contractor profile

AMDRILL, INC.

UEI S482NTHDMNR7CAGE 5EZ43Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AMDRILL, INC.
Also known as
AMDRILL INC
Registered location
BROOKSVILLE, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Latest award activity
Nov 19, 2024
Read company summary

AMDRILL, INC. is associated with UEI S482NTHDMNR7 and CAGE 5EZ43 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $97.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKSVILLE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$97.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AMDRILL, INC.
Doing business as
AMDRILL INC
UEI
S482NTHDMNR7
CAGE
5EZ43
Registered address
19498 FORT DADE AVE, BROOKSVILLE, FL, 34601, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
SAM activation
Oct 31, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 22, 2009
Entity start
Feb 1, 1978
SAM updated
Nov 3, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $97,160 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROVIDE MAINTENANCE SERVICE TO CLEMSON DIVERSION DAMS BY REMOVING THE INTERIOR DRAINAGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$97.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$97.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$97.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W074 ENDIST SAVANNAH$97.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541330 — Engineering Services$97.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
F021 — Site Preparation$97.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$97.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$97.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$97.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912HN25P5001PROVIDE MAINTENANCE SERVICE TO CLEMSON DIVERSION DAMS BY REMOVING THE INTERIOR DRAINAGEDepartment of Defense$97.2KNov 18, 2024Dec 15, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 22, 2009
Entity startFeb 1, 1978

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
483212 — Inland Water Passenger TransportationNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TIMOTHY CLARKSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIMOTHY CLARKSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 483212 — Inland Water Passenger Transportation
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PACIFIC NETTING PRODUCTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROLLS-ROYCE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INVARIANT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENGINEERING AND SOFTWARE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEVISON ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FLIR SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit