Federal contractor profile
AMAKA COMMUNICATIONS AND CONSULTING, LLC
UEI S9BEEZGRMRG1CAGE 11WV4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- AMAKA COMMUNICATIONS AND CONSULTING, LLC
- Registered location
- CONYERS, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 15, 2025
Read company summary
AMAKA COMMUNICATIONS AND CONSULTING, LLC is associated with UEI S9BEEZGRMRG1 and CAGE 11WV4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $68.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541618 (Other Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONYERS, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMAKA COMMUNICATIONS AND CONSULTING, LLC
- UEI
- S9BEEZGRMRG1
- CAGE
- 11WV4
- Registered address
- 1902 COBBLESTONE CT, CONYERS, GA, 30012, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Aug 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 21, 2025
- Entity start
- Sep 27, 2024
- SAM updated
- Aug 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $68,220 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising (NAICS 541850); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEVEN BILLBOARDS FOR A TOTAL OF 6 MONTHS THROUGHOUT THE STATE OF MINNESOTA TO GENERATE RECRUITMENT LEADS TO ENLISTMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $68.2K |
| Change | $-68.2K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $68.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NG USPFO ACTIVITY MNANG 148 | $68.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | $68.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates | $68.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $68.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $68.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $68.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W50S7F25PA012SEVEN BILLBOARDS FOR A TOTAL OF 6 MONTHS THROUGHOUT THE STATE OF MINNESOTA TO GENERATE RECRUITMENT LEADS TO ENLISTMENT | Department of Defense | $68.2K | Sep 1, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 21, 2025 |
| Entity start | Sep 27, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESIREE ANYASODO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DESIREE ANYASODO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit