Federal contractor profile

CMS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.

UEI SAYZN6M66R99CAGE 9TNJ2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CMS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
Registered location
MIDLAND, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 22, 2025
Read company summary

CMS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. is associated with UEI SAYZN6M66R99 and CAGE 9TNJ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $5.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325211 (Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIDLAND, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.5M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CMS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
UEI
SAYZN6M66R99
CAGE
9TNJ2
Registered address
12200 JORDY RD, MIDLAND, TX, 79707, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 29, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 13, 2024
Entity start
Dec 12, 2023
SAM updated
Jan 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $5,495,268 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: W.P. FRANKLIN FRP GATE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.8M
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.8M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W074 ENDIST JACKSNVLLE$2.8M1
W07V ENDIST ROCK ISLAND$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$2.8M2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials$2.8M2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.8M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$2.8M1
IL$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.8M1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912EP24C0009W.P. FRANKLIN FRP GATEDepartment of Defense$5.5MMay 2, 2024Oct 7, 2025
W912EK25C0001BASE BID LOCK & DAM 16 FRP TAINTER VALVEDepartment of Defense$0Oct 31, 2024Feb 26, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 13, 2024
Entity startDec 12, 2023

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas OperationsNot reported
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
488310 — Port and Harbor OperationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KELLY B KNUTSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KELLY B KNUTSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
  • 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
Registered products and services
  • 1905 — Combat Ships and Landing Vessels
  • 1930 — Barges and Lighters, Cargo
  • 1945 — Pontoons and Floating Docks
  • 1950 — Floating Drydocks
  • 4540 — Waste Disposal Equipment
  • 4710 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings
  • 5411 — Rigid Wall Shelters
  • 5420 — Bridges, Fixed and Floating
  • 5430 — Storage Tanks
  • 5440 — Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms
  • 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials
  • 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials
  • AC13 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
  • AC15 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SVCS; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP
  • AC35 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SVCS; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP
  • AH15 — NATURAL RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENT R&D SVCS; WATER RESOURCES; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP
  • C1AA — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • C1EZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
  • C1GB — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: FOOD OR GRAIN STORAGE BUILDINGS
  • C1GC — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: FUEL STORAGE BUILDINGS
  • C1KA — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: DAMS
  • C1KB — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: CANALS
  • C1KE — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: SURFACE MINE RECLAMATION FACILITIES
  • C1KF — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: DREDGING FACILITIES
  • C1LB — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS
  • C1LC — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: TUNNELS AND SUBSURFACE STRUCTURES
  • C215 — A&E Production Engineering Services (including Design and Control, and Building Programming)
  • C216 — Marine Architect and Engineering Services
  • C220 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING
  • J019 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
  • J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment
  • J037 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Agricultural Machinery and Equipment
  • J054 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding
  • K019 — Modification of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
  • K037 — Modification of Equipment: Agricultural Machinery and Equipment
  • L019 — Technical Representation Services: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
  • L020 — Technical Representation Services: Ship and Marine Equipment
  • N019 — Installation of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
  • N020 — Installation of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment
  • Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
  • Z2BZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES
  • Z2ED — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SHIP CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR FACILITIES
  • Z2GB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FOOD OR GRAIN STORAGE BUILDINGS
  • Z2KA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF DAMS
  • Z2KB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF CANALS
  • Z2KF — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF DREDGING FACILITIES
  • Z2LB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS
  • Z2LC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF TUNNELS AND SUBSURFACE STRUCTURES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

C. H. BRADSHAW CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIBERTY HILL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PREMIER & COMPANIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LANZEN, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MILWAUKEE COMPOSITES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit