Federal contractor profile

PARAMOUNT TACTICAL SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI SD5KK27XVKQ7CAGE 80CP9

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PARAMOUNT TACTICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
GERRARDSTOWN, WV, USA
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Latest award activity
Sep 28, 2025
Read company summary

PARAMOUNT TACTICAL SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI SD5KK27XVKQ7 and CAGE 80CP9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $190.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GERRARDSTOWN, WV, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$190.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PARAMOUNT TACTICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
SD5KK27XVKQ7
CAGE
80CP9
Registered address
2499 BUCK HILL RD, GERRARDSTOWN, WV, 25420, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
SAM activation
Dec 25, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 4, 2017
Entity start
Sep 8, 2014
SAM updated
Dec 25, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $190,524 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INTAC TRAINING AIDS AND SUPPLIES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$190.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$190.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$190.5K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W4LD USA HECSA$190.5K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$190.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WV$190.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$190.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912HQ25P0102INTAC TRAINING AIDS AND SUPPLIESDepartment of Defense$151.1KSep 29, 2025Oct 31, 2025
W912HQ25P0100TRAINING AIDES FOR HQ INTAC CLASSDepartment of Defense$39.5KSep 24, 2025Oct 24, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 4, 2017
Entity startSep 8, 2014

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
455219 — All Other General Merchandise RetailersNot reported
459110 — Sporting Goods RetailersNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
812990 — All Other Personal ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SUMMER MELTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY MELTONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUMMER MELTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY MELTONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
  • 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 812990 — All Other Personal Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CHARLES REED KNIGHT JR

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

U.S. TACTICAL SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

STEALTH SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit