Federal contractor profile
ALOHA 'AINA, LLC
UEI SEC3VZZKAVV6CAGE 9HWG2
Overview
- Legal name
- ALOHA 'AINA, LLC
- Registered location
- SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 9, 2025
Read company summary
ALOHA 'AINA, LLC is associated with UEI SEC3VZZKAVV6 and CAGE 9HWG2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562910 (Remediation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALOHA 'AINA, LLC
- UEI
- SEC3VZZKAVV6
- CAGE
- 9HWG2
- Registered address
- 14100 SAN PEDRO AVE STE 412A, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78232, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 21, 2023
- Entity start
- May 24, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ATTEND POST AWARD CONFERENCE TO BE SCHEDULED WITHIN 45 DAYS OF AWARD. THIS SATISFIES THE MINIMUM GUARANTEE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8903 772 ESS PK | $3.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $3.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $3.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA890325D0072 | $3.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $3.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA890325F0158ATTEND POST AWARD CONFERENCE TO BE SCHEDULED WITHIN 45 DAYS OF AWARD. THIS SATISFIES THE MINIMUM GUARANTEE. | Department of Defense | $3.0K | Jul 9, 2025 | Oct 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 21, 2023 |
| Entity start | May 24, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BOWLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LANISHA L NEW | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LANISHA L NEW | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LANISHA L NEW | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit