Federal contractor profile
GOOD GUYS LOGISTICS LLC
UEI SEUUD36HZMT4CAGE 168Q2
Overview
- Legal name
- GOOD GUYS LOGISTICS LLC
- Registered location
- FUQUAY VARINA, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary
GOOD GUYS LOGISTICS LLC is associated with UEI SEUUD36HZMT4 and CAGE 168Q2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 492110 (Couriers and Express Delivery Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FUQUAY VARINA, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GOOD GUYS LOGISTICS LLC
- UEI
- SEUUD36HZMT4
- CAGE
- 168Q2
- Registered address
- 800 HEPPLEWHITE CT, FUQUAY VARINA, NC, 27526, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 20, 2025
- Entity start
- Oct 23, 2020
- SAM updated
- Apr 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE7L426D62AP | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L126F88128512132957!HANDLE,BOW | Department of Defense | $0 | May 21, 2026 | Sep 15, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 20, 2025 |
| Entity start | Oct 23, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 449110 — Furniture Retailers | Not reported |
| 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation | Not reported |
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JONES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RAYMOND JONES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
- 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing
- 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant Wholesalers
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers
- 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
Registered products and services
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- 6525 — X-Ray Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary
- 6545 — Replenishable Field Medical Sets, Kits, and Outfits
- 8405 — Outerwear, Men's
- 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit