Overview
- Legal name
- ASM EDUCATIONAL CENTER INC
- Registered location
- ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611420 — Computer Training
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary
ASM EDUCATIONAL CENTER INC is associated with UEI SJ4LMUSHYXZ3 and CAGE 1QNX3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $124.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611420 (Computer Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ASM EDUCATIONAL CENTER INC
- UEI
- SJ4LMUSHYXZ3
- CAGE
- 1QNX3
- Registered address
- 11200 ROCKVILLE PIKE, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20852, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611420 — Computer Training
- SAM activation
- Sep 2, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 21, 2001
- Entity start
- Apr 19, 1992
- SAM updated
- Sep 2, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $124,272 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computer Training (NAICS 611420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DEFENSE MANPOWER DATA CENTER (DMDC), TECHNICAL TRAINING; INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TRAINING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $124.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $124.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE HUMAN RESOURCES ACTIVITY | $124.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611420 — Computer Training | $124.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U012 — ADP Software, Equipment, and Telecommunications Training | $124.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS35F0596X | $124.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $124.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $124.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9821026FE083DEFENSE MANPOWER DATA CENTER (DMDC), TECHNICAL TRAINING; INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TRAINING | Department of Defense | $124.3K | Jul 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 2, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 21, 2001 |
| Entity start | Apr 19, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | Not reported |
| 611410 — Business and Secretarial Schools | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMED MOGHADDAM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AHMAD MOGHADDAM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ENCY MOGHADDAM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ENCY MOGHADDAM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
- 611410 — Business and Secretarial Schools
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit