Federal contractor profile
KOBEDZ CONSULTING LLC
UEI SL9UEKGEAVE3CAGE 0C7Q8
Overview
- Legal name
- KOBEDZ CONSULTING LLC
- Registered location
- PRINCETON, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 3, 2025
Read company summary
KOBEDZ CONSULTING LLC is associated with UEI SL9UEKGEAVE3 and CAGE 0C7Q8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $37.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PRINCETON, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KOBEDZ CONSULTING LLC
- UEI
- SL9UEKGEAVE3
- CAGE
- 0C7Q8
- Registered address
- 201 LOETSCHER PL APT 315, PRINCETON, NJ, 08540, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 13, 2024
- Entity start
- Oct 18, 2024
- SAM updated
- Jul 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $37,746 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RECONDITIONING FOOTBALL HELMETS AND SHOULDER PADS FOR DODEA EUROPE REGIONAL. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $37.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $37.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $37.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $37.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Other Administrative Support Services | $37.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $37.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $37.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $37.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE125425PE014RECONDITIONING FOOTBALL HELMETS AND SHOULDER PADS FOR DODEA EUROPE REGIONAL. | Department of Defense | $37.7K | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 13, 2024 |
| Entity start | Oct 18, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBO QUAINOO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EBO E QUAINOO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit