Federal contractor profile

PRO-BEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

UEI SLG7R9JLJYN4CAGE L3487Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
PRO-BEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Registered location
AJAX, ON, CAN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2025
Read company summary

PRO-BEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED is associated with UEI SLG7R9JLJYN4 and CAGE L3487 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $367.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AJAX, ON, CAN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$367.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PRO-BEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
UEI
SLG7R9JLJYN4
CAGE
L3487
Registered address
765 WESTNEY RD S, AJAX, ON, L1S 6W1, CAN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Feb 24, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 2, 2004
Entity start
May 18, 1988
SAM updated
Feb 24, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Apr 30
Place of incorporation
CAN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $367,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WINDOW CLEANING AND FACADE MAINTENANCE SYSTEM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$367.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$367.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$367.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ACQUISITIONS - RPSO FRANKFURT$367.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$367.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$367.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$367.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19GE5025P0058WINDOW CLEANING AND FACADE MAINTENANCE SYSTEMDepartment of State$367.0KMay 23, 2025Dec 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 2, 2004
Entity startMay 18, 1988
IndustryReported size status
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BEVERLY BEANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SARA PALMERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTINE ANDREWSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTINE ANDREWSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CAFHE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAMFIL USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B & H FOTO & ELECTRONICS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONWIDE SUPPLIES, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRAVO, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B&M DISTRIBUTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit