Overview
- Legal name
- ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO
- Also known as
- ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO
- Registered location
- RALEIGH, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 16, 2025
Read company summary
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO is associated with UEI SLU2DN6TSP47 and CAGE 3H737 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $35.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services; Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO
- Doing business as
- ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO
- UEI
- SLU2DN6TSP47
- CAGE
- 3H737
- Registered address
- 1440 DIGGS DR, RALEIGH, NC, 27603, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 27, 2002
- Entity start
- Sep 27, 1926
- SAM updated
- Jan 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $35,117 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: N421585153B077 SHAFT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $35.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $34.1K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $970 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $34.1K | 1 |
| DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK | $970 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $34.1K | 1 |
| 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing | $970 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $35.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $35.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM125P0928N421585153B077 SHAFT | Department of Defense | $970 | Jul 14, 2025 | Sep 22, 2025 |
| 80NSSC25PA834FY25 LARC ROCKWELL RENEWAL | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $34.1K | Mar 1, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 27, 2002 |
| Entity start | Sep 27, 1926 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA WILLIAMS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAMELA WILLIAMS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAMELA WILLIAMS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAMELA WILLIAMS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT COUEI SLU2DN6TSP47
- ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT COUEI LRHVF9NJWX55
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO | SLU2DN6TSP47 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO | SLU2DN6TSP47 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit