Overview
- Legal name
- ABSOLUTE SECURITY GROUP, INC.
- Registered location
- SALISBURY, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- Latest award activity
- Aug 13, 2025
Read company summary
ABSOLUTE SECURITY GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI SPC3DLWW5ML8 and CAGE 604N5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561621 (Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALISBURY, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABSOLUTE SECURITY GROUP, INC.
- UEI
- SPC3DLWW5ML8
- CAGE
- 604N5
- Registered address
- 300 MILL ST STE A, SALISBURY, MD, 21801, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- SAM activation
- May 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 12, 2010
- Entity start
- Apr 21, 1999
- SAM updated
- May 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,109 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) (NAICS 561621); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SERVICE, OPTION YEAR MAINTENANCE FOR INTRUSION AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS AT ASSATEAGUE ISLAND NATIONAL SEASHORE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $8.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $16.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NER SERVICES MABO (43000) | $16.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $16.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J063 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $16.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $16.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $16.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P4324P0066SERVICE, OPTION YEAR MAINTENANCE FOR INTRUSION AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS AT ASSATEAGUE ISLAND NATIONAL SEASHORE | Department of the Interior | $16.1K | Sep 12, 2024 | Aug 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 12, 2010 |
| Entity start | Apr 21, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT NIBBLETT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENISE SOUTHERN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT NIBBLETT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENISE SOUTHERN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registered products and services
- S202 — Fire Protection Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit