Federal contractor profile

KENNETH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS, INC.

UEI SQKNZVLF27Q4CAGE 53181Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
KENNETH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS, INC.
Also known as
KENNETH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INC
Registered location
DURHAM, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

KENNETH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS, INC. is associated with UEI SQKNZVLF27Q4 and CAGE 53181 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 150 prime awards totaling $2.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Ship Building and Repairing; Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339991 (Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DURHAM, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.5M
Prime awards150
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KENNETH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS, INC.
Doing business as
KENNETH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INC
UEI
SQKNZVLF27Q4
CAGE
53181
Registered address
35 WINSOME RD, DURHAM, CT, 06422, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 25, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 4, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1987
SAM updated
May 25, 2026
Registration expires
May 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jul 31
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 150 awards and $2,512,526 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512178420!SOUND CONTROLLING F Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 150 of 150 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.4M
Change$-357.9K
Growth-25.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.5M150
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.9M119
SPE7MX24D0012$366.9K9
SPE7L324D62FH$46.5K1
SPE7L325D61SP$27.4K2
SPE7L324D61EX$24.9K2
SPE7L324D60ZY$23.4K2
SPE7M426D60EV$17.6K1
SPE7L425D61AK$12.5K1
SPE7L125D60LH$11.6K1
SPE7L324D62XY$9.8K2
SPE7L124D60GP$4.4K1
N0010423AGJ01$3.7K3
SPE7M424D60BZ$01
SPE7L324D62BN$04
SPE7L123D60RJ$-7.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$2.5M150
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.1M40
NO SET ASIDE USED.$805.2K82
Unclassified$537.7K28

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E626V15878512178420!SOUND CONTROLLING FDepartment of Defense$15.9KJun 11, 2026Aug 17, 2026
SPE8E626V15238512156648!SOUND CONTROLLING FDepartment of Defense$23.9KJun 2, 2026Aug 6, 2026
SPE7L026V11988512055710!PACKING ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$15.2KMay 26, 2026Jul 30, 2026
SPE7M126P49138511973744!SHIELD,SAFETY,PIPEDepartment of Defense$15.7KMar 16, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE7M326V28898512134858!SHIELD,SAFETY,PIPEDepartment of Defense$4.0KMay 26, 2026Jul 30, 2026
SPE7M226P26888512125157!SOUND CONTROLLING BDepartment of Defense$1.1KMay 21, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE7M326P09508512050411!SHIELD,SAFETY,PIPEDepartment of Defense$15.5KMay 18, 2026Aug 17, 2026
SPE7M326V27298512116326!EXPANSION JOINT,PIPDepartment of Defense$11.3KMay 18, 2026Jul 22, 2026
SPE8E626P09228512117358!SOUND CONTROLLING FDepartment of Defense$52.7KMay 15, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPE7M426F09658512110139!SHIELD,SAFETY,PIPEDepartment of Defense$17.6KMay 13, 2026Aug 11, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 4, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1987
IndustryReported size status
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRIS DARBYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEITH WILLIAMSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JACK ZUFFELATTOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS DARBYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
  • 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
  • 5640 — Wallboard, Building Paper, and Thermal Insulation Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ENIGMA AEROSPACE & CONSULTING L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ITL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ELECTRIC BOAT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ALAMO AIRCRAFT, LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit