Federal contractor profile

INSIGHTSOFTWARE, LLC

UEI SRJ6CBLZ1FU3CAGE 1PH91Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
INSIGHTSOFTWARE, LLC
Registered location
RALEIGH, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
Latest award activity
Apr 9, 2026
Read company summary

INSIGHTSOFTWARE, LLC is associated with UEI SRJ6CBLZ1FU3 and CAGE 1PH91 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $338.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Gallery of Art. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513210 (Software Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$338.2K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration72.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INSIGHTSOFTWARE, LLC
UEI
SRJ6CBLZ1FU3
CAGE
1PH91
Registered address
8529 SIX FORKS RD STE 300, RALEIGH, NC, 27615, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
SAM activation
May 22, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 28, 2016
Entity start
Sep 15, 1995
SAM updated
May 22, 2026
Registration expires
May 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $338,237 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SOFTWARE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$257.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$80.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$176.4K
Change$-95.7K
Growth-54.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Gallery of Art$163.5K2
Social Security Administration$93.6K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NGA PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS$163.5K2
SSA OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS$93.6K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
513210 — Software Publishers$257.1K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$257.1K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$163.5K2
NC$93.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$257.1K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33301125CFC0018SOFTWARENational Gallery of Art$158.4KApr 24, 2025Apr 9, 2026
28321325P00050025THIS IS A MAINTENANCE RENEWAL ON NOETIX FINANCIALS.Social Security Administration$93.6KDec 31, 2024Jan 8, 2026
33301124CFC0017SOFTWARENational Gallery of Art$86.3KMay 31, 2024Dec 4, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 28, 2016
Entity startSep 15, 1995
IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GERALD FLOYDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GERALD FLOYDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

IRSA UMAR

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WOLTERS KLUWER FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

APRYSE SOFTWARE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACCRUENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EX LIBRIS USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit