Federal contractor profile
ALTO AARON
UEI SYKRFZHKAFF9CAGE 369G3
Overview
- Legal name
- ALTO AARON
- Registered location
- GRAND RAPIDS, MN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- Latest award activity
- May 21, 2026
Read company summary
ALTO AARON is associated with UEI SYKRFZHKAFF9 and CAGE 369G3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $26.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRAND RAPIDS, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALTO AARON
- UEI
- SYKRFZHKAFF9
- CAGE
- 369G3
- Registered address
- 21995 MISHAWAKA RD, GRAND RAPIDS, MN, 55744, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- SAM activation
- Apr 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 7, 2005
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2002
- SAM updated
- Apr 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $26.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $26.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER | $26.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $26.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| B516 — Animal and Fisheries Studies | $26.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $26.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $26.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $26.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140G0226P0127MESC LOON STUDY B | Department of the Interior | $26.1K | May 21, 2026 | Aug 19, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 7, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2002 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON ALTO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TERESA ALTO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON ALTO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TERESA ALTO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit