Federal contractor profile

CHILDREN'S HEALTH MARKET, INC.

UEI T39ZT8FLKHE3CAGE 1L9G1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CHILDREN'S HEALTH MARKET, INC.
Also known as
CHILDRENS HEALTH MARKET
Registered location
WILTON, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513120 — Periodical Publishers
Latest award activity
Mar 4, 2025
Read company summary

CHILDREN'S HEALTH MARKET, INC. is associated with UEI T39ZT8FLKHE3 and CAGE 1L9G1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $26.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513120 (Periodical Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILTON, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$26.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHILDREN'S HEALTH MARKET, INC.
Doing business as
CHILDRENS HEALTH MARKET
UEI
T39ZT8FLKHE3
CAGE
1L9G1
Registered address
23 HUBBARD RD, WILTON, CT, 06897, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513120 — Periodical Publishers
SAM activation
Mar 6, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 30, 2001
Entity start
Apr 20, 1987
SAM updated
Mar 6, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $26,104 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 511130 (NAICS 511130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HEALTH CURRICULUM MATERIALS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$26.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$26.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$26.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY$26.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
511130$26.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U009 — Education Services$26.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HE125420D0037$26.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$26.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$26.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HE125425FE204HEALTH CURRICULUM MATERIALSDepartment of Defense$26.1KMar 3, 2025Mar 2, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 30, 2001
Entity startApr 20, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513120 — Periodical PublishersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KATHLEEN E MCGUIREGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHLEEN E MCGUIREElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513120 — Periodical Publishers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BENCHMARK EDUCATION COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

DIGITAL THEATRE (US) LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COMPLETE BOOK & MEDIA SUPPLY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VITALSMARTS, LC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENRICHMENT BOOKSTORE & ART CENTER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BRODART CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 511130; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit