Federal contractor profile

BRICE TERRA LLC

UEI TAZJDHF9CFH8CAGE 14YT5

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BRICE TERRA LLC
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Primary NAICS
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 16, 2026
Read company summary

BRICE TERRA LLC is associated with UEI TAZJDHF9CFH8 and CAGE 14YT5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237110 (Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.2M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRICE TERRA LLC
UEI
TAZJDHF9CFH8
CAGE
14YT5
Registered address
3700 CENTERPOINT DR STE 8139, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99503, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
Apr 24, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 24, 2025
Entity start
Oct 4, 2024
SAM updated
Apr 24, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,206,600 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CROOKED CREEK AWOS-C REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$2.2M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS$2.2M1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1BZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES$2.2M1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.2M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$2.2M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.2M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
697DCK26C00065CROOKED CREEK AWOS-C REPLACEMENTDepartment of Transportation$2.2MFeb 20, 2026Aug 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 24, 2025
Entity startOct 4, 2024

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMIE OAKLEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMIE OAKLEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

URBAN ELECTRIC, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SCALFO ELECTRIC INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PREFERRED ELECTRIC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMCOR GOVERNMENT SERVICES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

MARTINEZ SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RANCO CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit