Federal contractor profile

MARTINEZ SERVICES, INC.

UEI ENH2ALXFPGV5CAGE 4WNS1Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
MARTINEZ SERVICES, INC.
Also known as
MARTINEZ
Registered location
MERRITT ISLAND, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 3, 2026
Read company summary

MARTINEZ SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI ENH2ALXFPGV5 and CAGE 4WNS1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 26 prime awards totaling $35.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MERRITT ISLAND, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$35.1M
Prime awards26
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration45.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MARTINEZ SERVICES, INC.
Doing business as
MARTINEZ
UEI
ENH2ALXFPGV5
CAGE
4WNS1
Registered address
100 PARNELL ST STE E, MERRITT ISLAND, FL, 32953, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Feb 6, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 22, 2007
Entity start
Jun 9, 2009
SAM updated
Feb 6, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 26 awards and $35,076,499 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROJECT NP SER PMS FY24(1): THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF THE PAVEMENT PRESERVATION OF IDENTIFIED ROADWAYS AND PARKING AREAS. THE WORK INCLUDES TYPE 2 MICRO SURFACING, SAMI, THIN LIFT OVERLAY OF ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVEMENT, FULL DEPTH PATCHING, AND OTHER MI Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$22.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 26 of 26 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-2.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$13.6M
Change$-16.3M
Growth-119.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$13.6M10
140FGA23D0111$6.3M3
N6945023D0026$2.0M3
N4008524D0112$116.5K1
W911YN24D0010$91.4K2
N6247322D3425$89.2K5
W912HP25D5001$1.0K1
80AFRC26DA020$1.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$20.4M12
AZ$978.0K1
CA$731.7K10
SC$117.5K2
NC$30.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.6M16
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$7.1M5
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$6.5M5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
693C7325C000003PROJECT NP SER PMS FY24(1): THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF THE PAVEMENT PRESERVATION OF IDENTIFIED ROADWAYS AND PARKING AREAS. THE WORK INCLUDES TYPE 2 MICRO SURFACING, SAMI, THIN LIFT…Department of Transportation$6.5MNov 14, 2024Jan 31, 2028
80AFRC26FA065WRMACC MINIMUM GUARANTEE SHEMPNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$1.0KJun 24, 2026Jul 10, 2026
140P8625C0004REPAIR AND REPLACE WATER DAMAGE FA-834A, CAPEHART HOUSING, MARIN HEADLANDS PMIS - 343529Department of the Interior$283.6KSep 26, 2025Jun 5, 2026
N6945021C0045MWR BOAT RAMP REPAIRSDepartment of Defense$5.0MAug 25, 2021Aug 24, 2026
N6945023C0052IAN REPAIRS TO BLDG 1332 TRUMAN ANNEXDepartment of Defense$4.5MAug 31, 2023May 1, 2026
N4008525F4913RADON MITIGATION AT BUILDING 807Department of Defense$116.5KMar 27, 2025Apr 18, 2026
140FGA24F0014FL KEY WEST NWR BALLAST KEY PIERDepartment of the Interior$376.8KAug 26, 2024Jun 2, 2026
N6945025F0462NASKW SECURITY FENCING REPAIRSDepartment of Defense$587.1KMay 15, 2025Mar 16, 2026
N6247324F4343X185 RENOVATE 1ST FLOOR PM372Department of Defense$108.6KFeb 27, 2024Jun 26, 2024
140FC325F0018FL CALOOSAHATCHEE/J.N. DING DARLING NWRDepartment of the Interior$5.0MSep 23, 2025Feb 2, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

MINIMUM GUARANTEE
Department of Defense$1.0K obligationsEnds Nov 14, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 22, 2007
Entity startJun 9, 2009

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BREANN M JONESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANGIE MARTINEZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BREANN M JONESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANGIE MARTINEZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Published business contactPublished business phone321-349-2000SourceSep 9, 2026
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeENH2ALXFPGV5 (protege) / DRMP, Inc.Sep 5, 2022 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list
mentor protegeENH2ALXFPGV5 (protege) / CWJ Advisors, LLCMar 10, 2026 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GUARDIAN CONSTRUCTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRICE SOLUTIONS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COASTAL ECO CONSTRUCTION,INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRASFIELD & GORRIE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TEYA SUPPORT SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit