Federal contractor profile

EDFINANCIAL SERVICES LLC

UEI TB69PMAFZSK8CAGE 59S93Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
EDFINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
Registered location
KNOXVILLE, TN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary

EDFINANCIAL SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI TB69PMAFZSK8 and CAGE 59S93 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $945.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Education. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation; Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 522390 (Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KNOXVILLE, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$945.4M
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates5
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EDFINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
UEI
TB69PMAFZSK8
CAGE
59S93
Registered address
298 N SEVEN OAKS DR, KNOXVILLE, TN, 37922, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation
SAM activation
Jul 14, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 12, 2008
Entity start
Sep 25, 2006
SAM updated
Jul 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $945,395,289 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation (NAICS 522390); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (O&M) TASK ORDER FOR STUDENT LOAN SERVICING IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE USDS CONTRACT. ALL WORK AND DELIVERABLES PROVIDED BY THE USDS SERVICER MUST BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE CONTRACT F Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$503.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$193.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$249.3M
Change$-56.3M
Growth-22.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Education$503.1M9
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FSA ACQUISITIONS OFFICE$503.1M9
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
91003123D0003$420.7M5
91003120D0001$82.6M3
EDFSA12D0005$-185.6K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TN$503.1M9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$503.1M9

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
91003126F0020OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (O&M) TASK ORDER FOR STUDENT LOAN SERVICING IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE USDS CONTRACT. ALL WORK AND DELIVERABLES PROVIDED BY THE USDS…Department of Education$124.1MApr 1, 2026Mar 30, 2027
91003124F0319OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (O&M) TASK ORDER FOR STUDENT LOAN SERVICING IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE USDS CONTRACT. ALL WORK AND DELIVERABLES PROVIDED MUST BE IN…Department of Education$209.3MJul 1, 2024Mar 20, 2027
91003125F0042OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (O&M) TO FOR STUDENT LOAN SERVICING IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE USDS CONTRACT. ALL WORK AND DELIVERABLES PROVIDED BY THE USDS SERVICER…Department of Education$87.5MOct 1, 2025Apr 1, 2027
91003125F0302STEADY-STATE TASK ORDER 2 AWARDED AGAINST THE EDFINANCIAL NEXT GEN (NG) BUSINESS PROCESS OPERATIONS (BPO) IDIQ CONTRACT FOR NON-SERVICING AND SPECIALTY PROGRAMS (SPS) CONTACT…Department of Education$85.0MNov 1, 2024Oct 31, 2026
91003123F0319THE INITIAL TASK ORDER IS A FIRM-FIXED PRICE TASK ORDER FOR THE TASKS AND DELIVERABLES REQUIRED FOR THE USDS SERVICER TO BECOME PERFORMANCE READY, ATTAIN ITS AUTHORIZATION TO…Department of Education$9.4MApr 25, 2023Mar 20, 2027
91003124F0310OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (O&M) TASK ORDER FOR STUDENT LOAN SERVICING IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE USDS CONTRACT. ALL WORK AND DELIVERABLES PROVIDED MUST BE IN…Department of Education$41.8MApr 1, 2024Nov 20, 2025
91003122F0301EO14042 - THE PURPOSE OF THIS REQUIREMENT (TASK ORDER 0002) IS TO ISSUE IDENTICAL RAMP-UP TASK ORDERS TO ALL BPO PROVIDERS. THE RAMP-UP TASK ORDERS WILL ALLOW NEXT GEN BPO…Department of Education$19.9MNov 5, 2021May 4, 2023
91003120F0334THE PURPOSE OF THIS MODIFICATION IS TO CREATE A NEW TASK ORDER FOR CONTRACT ED-FSA-12-D-0005 WITH THE PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: 01/01/2020 TO 12/31/2020.Department of Education$328.9MDec 30, 2019Dec 31, 2024
91003123F0308THE PURPOSE OF THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO ISSUE IDENTICAL STEADY-STATE TASK ORDERS FOR NON-SERVICING CONTACT CENTER SUPPORT AND BACK-OFFICE PROCESSING TO ALL BPO PROVIDERS.Department of Education$39.7MMay 4, 2023Oct 31, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 12, 2008
Entity startSep 25, 2006
IndustryReported size status
522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse ActivitiesNot reported
522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit IntermediationNot reported
561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact CentersNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELENA LUBIMTSEVGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN G MALONEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KIM B WATSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
  • 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation
  • 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISSOURI HIGHER EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities, 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

OKLAHOMA STUDENT LOAN AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NELNET SERVICING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CENTRAL RESEARCH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FISERV FEDERAL SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit