Overview
- Legal name
- POWER PRODUCTIONS INC.
- Registered location
- DAPHNE, AL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 6, 2025
Read company summary
POWER PRODUCTIONS INC. is associated with UEI TC5BWPB5GC38 and CAGE 0KKS7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $177.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334310 (Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAPHNE, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- POWER PRODUCTIONS INC.
- UEI
- TC5BWPB5GC38
- CAGE
- 0KKS7
- Registered address
- 25935 FRIENDSHIP RD, DAPHNE, AL, 36526, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 4, 2010
- Entity start
- Apr 5, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $177,027 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AUDIO VIDEO EQUIPMENT AND INSTALLATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $40.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $40.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MS ARNG | $40.0K | 1 |
| FA3300 42 CONS CC | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $40.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6910 — Training Aids | $40.0K | 1 |
| 5836 — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $40.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $40.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127Q25PA018AUDIO VIDEO EQUIPMENT AND INSTALLATION | Department of Defense | $40.0K | Sep 5, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| FA330024P0207FY24 AFLCMC AV AUDITORIUM | Department of Defense | $137.1K | Nov 15, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 4, 2010 |
| Entity start | Apr 5, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers | Not reported |
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services | Not reported |
| 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries | Not reported |
| 512240 — Sound Recording Studios | Not reported |
| 512290 — Other Sound Recording Industries | Not reported |
| 532210 — Consumer Electronics and Appliances Rental | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MASHBURN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RUSS LAIRD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN MASHBURN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RUSSELL LAIRD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services
- 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries
- 512240 — Sound Recording Studios
- 512290 — Other Sound Recording Industries
- 532210 — Consumer Electronics and Appliances Rental
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Registered products and services
- 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne
- 5830 — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne
- 5836 — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit