Federal contractor profile
GENERAL DYNAMICS ORDNANCE & TACTICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
UEI TCEDUGT1CK76CAGE 9QBE4
Overview
- Legal name
- GENERAL DYNAMICS ORDNANCE & TACTICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
- Registered location
- MESQUITE, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 9, 2026
Read company summary
GENERAL DYNAMICS ORDNANCE & TACTICAL SYSTEMS, INC. is associated with UEI TCEDUGT1CK76 and CAGE 9QBE4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332993 (Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MESQUITE, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GENERAL DYNAMICS ORDNANCE & TACTICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
- UEI
- TCEDUGT1CK76
- CAGE
- 9QBE4
- Registered address
- 19850 INTERSTATE HIGHWAY 635, MESQUITE, TX, 75149, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 8, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 9, 2023
- Entity start
- Apr 22, 2023
- SAM updated
- Oct 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing (NAICS 332993); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROCUREMENT OF FIRST ARTICLE TEST AND LIMITED RATE INITIAL PRODUCTION QUANTITY OF 155MM M795 METAL PARTS IN SUPPORT OF UKRAINE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-242.4M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-242.4M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY | $-242.4M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | $-242.4M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1320 — Ammunition, over 125 mm | $-242.4M | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W15QKN24D0037 | $-242.4M | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $-242.4M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-242.4M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN24F0329PROCUREMENT OF FIRST ARTICLE TEST AND LIMITED RATE INITIAL PRODUCTION QUANTITY OF 155MM M795 METAL PARTS IN SUPPORT OF UKRAINE. | Department of Defense | $0 | Jun 27, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| W15QKN24F0477THE PURPOSE OF THIS DELIVERY ORDER FOR THE MANUFACTURE, ASSEMBLY, INSPECTION, PACKAGE, AND DELIVERY OF 155MM M795 METAL PARTS ASSEMBLIES ON BEHALF OF PROJECT MANAGER COMBAT… | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 26, 2024 | Aug 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 9, 2023 |
| Entity start | Apr 22, 2023 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYLEY SLEZAK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAYLEY SLEZAK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1320 — Ammunition, over 125 mm
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit