Federal contractor profile
ADVANCED RESPIRATORY, INC.
UEI TNVGKGG9E2M7CAGE 3RJH7
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED RESPIRATORY, INC.
- Registered location
- SAINT PAUL, MN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 12, 2025
Read company summary
ADVANCED RESPIRATORY, INC. is associated with UEI TNVGKGG9E2M7 and CAGE 3RJH7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339112 (Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT PAUL, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED RESPIRATORY, INC.
- UEI
- TNVGKGG9E2M7
- CAGE
- 3RJH7
- Registered address
- 1020 COUNTY ROAD F W, SAINT PAUL, MN, 55126, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 24, 2004
- Entity start
- Mar 11, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jan 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) | $10.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $10.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $10.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V797D50350 | $10.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $10.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24825N0521DME | Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.4K | Mar 12, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 24, 2004 |
| Entity start | Mar 11, 2003 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COURTNEY NYREN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE DUNN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| COURTNEY NYREN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit