Federal contractor profile

K&L MICROWAVE LLC

UEI TSWETLU8M8U5CAGE 033F8Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
K&L MICROWAVE LLC
Registered location
SALISBURY, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 25, 2025
Read company summary

K&L MICROWAVE LLC is associated with UEI TSWETLU8M8U5 and CAGE 033F8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALISBURY, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
K&L MICROWAVE LLC
UEI
TSWETLU8M8U5
CAGE
033F8
Registered address
2300 NORTHWOOD DR, SALISBURY, MD, 21801, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 7, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 21, 2002
Entity start
Jan 15, 1971
SAM updated
May 7, 2026
Registration expires
May 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,225 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FILTER,LOW PASS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT$3.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$3.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5915 — Filters and Networks$3.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$3.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0038325PS002FILTER,LOW PASSDepartment of Defense$3.2KOct 16, 2024Apr 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 21, 2002
Entity startJan 15, 1971
IndustryReported size status
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KRISTEN PITTASGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA ROGERSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MPI FASTECH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CASON ENGINEERING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMPIRE AVIONICS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DERCO AEROSPACE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

GENTEX CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit