Federal contractor profile
MW WATERMARK LLC
UEI TT5MW2HFRPH1CAGE 846R5
Overview
- Legal name
- MW WATERMARK LLC
- Registered location
- HOLLAND, MI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 9, 2026
Read company summary
MW WATERMARK LLC is associated with UEI TT5MW2HFRPH1 and CAGE 846R5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333248 (All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOLLAND, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MW WATERMARK LLC
- UEI
- TT5MW2HFRPH1
- CAGE
- 846R5
- Registered address
- 4660 136TH AVE, HOLLAND, MI, 49424, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 30, 2018
- Entity start
- Apr 10, 2003
- SAM updated
- Mar 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GREAT PLAINS REGIONAL OFFICE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333318 | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4610 — Water Purification Equipment | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R6022C0002EC - LMDT FILTER PRESSES | Department of the Interior | $1.5M | Feb 16, 2022 | Jan 5, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 30, 2018 |
| Entity start | Apr 10, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W GETHIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL W GETHIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Registered products and services
- 4610 — Water Purification Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit