Overview
- Legal name
- RLS & ASSOCIATES, INC.
- Registered location
- DAYTON, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary
RLS & ASSOCIATES, INC. is associated with UEI TW7JH39JHY25 and CAGE 6Q9K8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $7.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAYTON, OH, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RLS & ASSOCIATES, INC.
- UEI
- TW7JH39JHY25
- CAGE
- 6Q9K8
- Registered address
- 3131 S DIXIE DR STE 545, DAYTON, OH, 45439, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 5, 2012
- Entity start
- Sep 17, 1987
- SAM updated
- Jan 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69319525F10046NTO PROCURE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES REVIEWS FOR CORTAP PACKAGE NO. 6, FTA REGIONS 6 AND 8. | Department of Transportation | $1.9M | Sep 26, 2025 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| 69319526F10025NTHE PURPOSE OF THIS NEW CALL ORDER IS FOR FISCAL YEAR (FY) 2027 COMPREHENSIVE OVERSIGHT REVIEW AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (CORTAP) PACKAGE 5 TO RLS & ASSOCIATE, INC. | Department of Transportation | $2.4M | Jul 1, 2026 | Dec 31, 2027 |
| 47QRAA24D0089FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services Administration | $20.0M | May 16, 2024 | Not available |
| 69319525A000005COMPREHENSIVE OVERSIGHT REVIEW AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (CORTAP) | Department of Transportation | $20.9M | Jan 15, 2025 | Not available |
| 69319519D000003IGF::CL::IGF CONTRACTOR SUPPORT FOR COMPREHENSIVE OVERSIGHT REVIEW AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (CORTAP) COR: SANDRA MCCREA | Department of Transportation | $11.4M | Dec 19, 2018 | Not available |
| 69319524F30151NCORTAP TASK ORDER FY 2025 REVIEWS - PACKAGE 7 | Department of Transportation | $1.7M | Sep 26, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| 69319522F30078NTHE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO PROCURE FY23 CORTAP REVIEWS FOR REGIONS 2 & 7. | Department of Transportation | $656.4K | Sep 28, 2022 | Jun 16, 2024 |
| 69319523F30096NTHE PURPOSE OF THIS REQUEST IS TO ISSUE A NEW TASK ORDER NO. 69319523F30096N UNDER CONTRACT NO. 69319519D000003, IN THE AMOUNT OF $782,930.48 FOR THE CORTAP FY 2024 WORKSHOPS. | Department of Transportation | $471.7K | Sep 13, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 5, 2012 |
| Entity start | Sep 17, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBBIE L SARLES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SEAN OSWALD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBBIE L SARLES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SEAN OSWALD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About RLS & ASSOCIATES, INC.
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services.
Recorded products and services: R408 — Program Management/Support Services.
Examples from recent award records:
- TO PROCURE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES REVIEWS FOR CORTAP PACKAGE NO. 6, FTA REGIONS 6 AND 8.
- THE PURPOSE OF THIS NEW CALL ORDER IS FOR FISCAL YEAR (FY) 2027 COMPREHENSIVE OVERSIGHT REVIEW AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (CORTAP) PACKAGE 5 TO RLS & ASSOCIATE, INC.
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
3131 S DIXIE DR STE 545, DAYTON, Ohio 45439, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of Transportation; General Services Administration.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit