Overview
- Legal name
- DYMAX CORP
- Registered location
- TORRINGTON, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 12, 2025
Read company summary
DYMAX CORP is associated with UEI TZHVJ3M857L5 and CAGE 46733 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325520 (Adhesive Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TORRINGTON, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DYMAX CORP
- UEI
- TZHVJ3M857L5
- CAGE
- 46733
- Registered address
- 318 INDUSTRIAL LN, TORRINGTON, CT, 06790, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 24, 1997
- Entity start
- Jan 3, 1980
- SAM updated
- Apr 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Nov 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511749082!INSULATING COMPOUND Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $2.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | $2.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5970 — Electrical Insulators and Insulating Materials | $2.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $2.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A726P22598511749082!INSULATING COMPOUND | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 12, 2025 | Jan 2, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 24, 1997 |
| Entity start | Jan 3, 1980 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA HOGAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VIRGINIA READ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT PALMER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTOPHER MORRISSEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- BECTON, DICKINSON AND COUEI JJFKLGY7TBJ5
- BARD ACCESS SYSTEMS, INCUEI DMMLNYPFE5M1
- BECTON DICKINSON GESELLSCHAFT MIT BESCHRÄNKTER HAFTUNGUEI RKUNUU7V4L59
- BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANYUEI DP4CNEMUF5F3
- BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANYUEI MM5ZHL8SRFY5
- BECTON, DICKINSON ITALIA S.P.A.UEI GYGHXGHBXDL6
- CAREFUSION 2200 INCUEI LBJ1LU5XC8P1
- CAREFUSION SOLUTIONS, LLCUEI JEC9J3E8QBJ7
- CAREFUSION SOLUTIONS, LLCUEI E99HA2K3YTG8
- DAVOL INCUEI DXU9MC3WAEW7
- DYMAX CORPUEI TZHVJ3M857L5
- GSL SOLUTIONS INCUEI NSY9S1Z8WMD9
- PARATA SYSTEMS LLCUEI YSK7Y3XCL1C7
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND CO | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| BARD ACCESS SYSTEMS, INC | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| BECTON DICKINSON GESELLSCHAFT MIT BESCHRÄNKTER HAFTUNG | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON ITALIA S.P.A. | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CAREFUSION 2200 INC | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CAREFUSION SOLUTIONS, LLC | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CAREFUSION SOLUTIONS, LLC | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| DAVOL INC | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| DYMAX CORP | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| GSL SOLUTIONS INC | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| PARATA SYSTEMS LLC | JJFKLGY7TBJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit