Federal contractor profile

OSC SOLUTIONS INC

UEI U15RUNNKM2W7CAGE 1KYJ5

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
OSC SOLUTIONS INC
Registered location
WEST PALM BEACH, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

OSC SOLUTIONS INC is associated with UEI U15RUNNKM2W7 and CAGE 1KYJ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1,805 prime awards totaling $17.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEST PALM BEACH, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$17.5M
Prime awards1,805
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OSC SOLUTIONS INC
UEI
U15RUNNKM2W7
CAGE
1KYJ5
Registered address
1100 NORTHPOINT PKWY, WEST PALM BEACH, FL, 33407, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 27, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 11, 2001
Entity start
Sep 14, 1998
SAM updated
Feb 27, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1,805 awards and $17,528,828 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SPRAY PAINT, ENAMEL, RED GLOSS 10OZ Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$17.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1,805 of 1,805 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$8.6M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.3M
Change$310.0K
Growth+3.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$17.5M1804
Department of Defense$4.8K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSCC21A0006$10.8M416
47QSCC21A0002$6.7M1388
Unclassified$4.8K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$17.5M1805
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$17.5M1804
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSCC26F6TXTSPRAY PAINT, ENAMEL, RED GLOSS 10OZGeneral Services Administration$0Sep 9, 2026Sep 16, 2026
47QSCC26F6U1JSPRAY PAINT, ENAMEL, RED GLOSS 10OZGeneral Services Administration$0Sep 9, 2026Sep 16, 2026
47QSCC26F6UU1MONITOR MODULE, STYLE D, CLASS A CIRCUITGeneral Services Administration$8.7KSep 10, 2026Sep 17, 2026
47QSCC26F6SEERECORD BOOK GREEN 5.5X8"General Services Administration$0Sep 5, 2026Sep 12, 2026
47QSCC26F6TL0SMOKE DETECTOR, PHOTOELECTRICGeneral Services Administration$62.7KSep 9, 2026Sep 16, 2026
47QSCC26F6TNQCOATING DUCT WHITE SEALFAS, 30-36 HF, 1GGeneral Services Administration$1.8KSep 9, 2026Sep 16, 2026
47QSCC26F6TS1WASHER FLAT 5/8" GR8 BX100General Services Administration$4.5KSep 9, 2026Sep 16, 2026
47QSCC26F6TWPGRINDER,ANGLE W11-125 QCK 4-1/2",11K RPMGeneral Services Administration$1.1KSep 9, 2026Sep 16, 2026
47QSCC26F6UDSKEYBOARD - WIREDGeneral Services Administration$175Sep 9, 2026Sep 16, 2026
47QSCC26F6SGQCONNECTION CABLE, TWO PIN, KENWOODGeneral Services Administration$238Sep 7, 2026Sep 14, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 11, 2001
Entity startSep 14, 1998

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
311111 — Dog and Cat Food ManufacturingNot reported
311520 — Ice Cream and Frozen Dessert ManufacturingNot reported
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food ManufacturingNot reported
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) ManufacturingNot reported
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) ManufacturingNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance UseNot reported
335220 — Major Household Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
921190 — Other General Government SupportNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK SHAFFERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK SHAFFERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK SHAFFERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK SHAFFERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 311111 — Dog and Cat Food Manufacturing
  • 311520 — Ice Cream and Frozen Dessert Manufacturing
  • 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing
  • 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
  • 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 921190 — Other General Government Support

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

IDSC HOLDINGS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

AEROMETALS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit