Federal contractor profile

VETTED LOGISTICS, LLC

UEI U5V8WGS8Q1R7CAGE 9WV07

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
VETTED LOGISTICS, LLC
Registered location
BURIEN, WA, USA
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

VETTED LOGISTICS, LLC is associated with UEI U5V8WGS8Q1R7 and CAGE 9WV07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 21 prime awards totaling $162.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing; Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BURIEN, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$162.3K
Prime awards21
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VETTED LOGISTICS, LLC
UEI
U5V8WGS8Q1R7
CAGE
9WV07
Registered address
18834 4TH AVE S, BURIEN, WA, 98148, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 6, 2026
Initial registration
May 20, 2024
Entity start
Apr 30, 2024
SAM updated
May 6, 2026
Registration expires
May 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 21 awards and $162,326 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512165268!SEAL,ANTIPILFERAGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$175.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 21 of 21 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$47.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$127.4K
Change$-79.7K
Growth-62.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$175.1K21
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$173.9K20
SPE4A626D60YN$1.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$175.1K21
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$126.0K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$47.9K18
Unclassified$1.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L126V046D8512165268!SEAL,ANTIPILFERAGEDepartment of Defense$13.7KJun 11, 2026Oct 9, 2026
SPE7M126P77128512173192!O-RINGDepartment of Defense$500Jun 11, 2026Aug 10, 2026
SPE4A626F054C8512114726!WASHER,FLATDepartment of Defense$1.1KMay 14, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE7M226P23118512055996!FLANGE,PIPEDepartment of Defense$0May 13, 2026Aug 11, 2026
SPE7M326P10218512083794!TEE,TUBE TO BOSSDepartment of Defense$2.4KMay 13, 2026Aug 11, 2026
SPE7M226V26578512007905!O-RINGDepartment of Defense$418Apr 1, 2026May 1, 2026
SPE4A626PE0898511891351!NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGONDepartment of Defense$0Jan 29, 2026Mar 30, 2026
SPE7M226P09528511804529!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEDepartment of Defense$2.4KDec 10, 2025Apr 5, 2026
SPE4A626PF3548511917029!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$1.3KFeb 11, 2026Apr 13, 2026
SPE4A626P90518511803071!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$0Dec 11, 2025Feb 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 20, 2024
Entity startApr 30, 2024

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANDREW H ROACHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW H ROACHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 1450 — Guided Missile Handling and Servicing Equipment
  • 2250 — Track Material, Railroad
  • 2940 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft
  • 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain
  • 4030 — Fittings for Rope, Cable, and Chain
  • 5320 — Rivets
  • 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
  • 8105 — Bags and Sacks
  • 8345 — Flags and Pennants
  • 8455 — Badges and Insignia

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

JKOZ ENGINEERING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

ALAMO AIRCRAFT, LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit