Overview
- Legal name
- KEYGOV SOLUTIONS, LLC
- Registered location
- TAMPA, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 3, 2026
Read company summary
KEYGOV SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI U7E6KM8C5J15 and CAGE 12KK0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $143 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMPA, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KEYGOV SOLUTIONS, LLC
- UEI
- U7E6KM8C5J15
- CAGE
- 12KK0
- Registered address
- 921 N CENTRAL AVE UNIT 1145, TAMPA, FL, 33602, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 15, 2025
- Entity start
- Apr 18, 2025
- SAM updated
- Jan 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $143 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511952158!SPACER,SPECIAL SHAP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $422 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $422 | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $175 | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $143 | 2 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $103 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $247 | 3 |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $175 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials | $247 | 3 |
| 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers | $175 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $422 | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $422 | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $422 | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A026P09568511952158!SPACER,SPECIAL SHAP | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 3, 2026 | Apr 17, 2026 |
| SPE7L226V01598511931066!PARTS KIT,SEAL REPL | Department of Defense | $0 | Feb 19, 2026 | Apr 6, 2026 |
| SPE7M126V49388511866866!SEAL,NONMETALLIC SP | Department of Defense | $69 | Jan 16, 2026 | Feb 17, 2026 |
| SPE7M126V49418511866932!SEAL SPECIAL SHAPE | Department of Defense | $74 | Jan 16, 2026 | Feb 5, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 15, 2025 |
| Entity start | Apr 18, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KINGSLEY K ANAMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KINGSLEY K ANAMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KINGSLEY K ANAMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KINGSLEY K ANAMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit