Federal contractor profile
CCI UTILITY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
UEI U7R3DF96DVY7CAGE 87VQ6Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CCI UTILITY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- MANCHESTER, ME, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Aug 19, 2025
Read company summary
CCI UTILITY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI U7R3DF96DVY7 and CAGE 87VQ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237110 (Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANCHESTER, ME, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CCI UTILITY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- U7R3DF96DVY7
- CAGE
- 87VQ6
- Registered address
- 29 BOWDOIN STREET, MANCHESTER, ME, 04351, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- May 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 11, 2018
- Entity start
- Apr 8, 2015
- SAM updated
- May 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,135,334 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TO COVER THE COST OF LABOR, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THREE ELECTRICAL SUBSTATIONS AT BLDG 110, BUILDING 35, FOR THE WATERVLIET ARSENAL, NY 12189-4000 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.6M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.6M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC WVA | $1.6M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | $1.6M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2MZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF EPG FACILITIES - OTHER, INCLUDING TRANSMISSION | $1.6M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.6M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $1.6M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $1.6M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911PT21C0005TO COVER THE COST OF LABOR, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THREE ELECTRICAL SUBSTATIONS AT BLDG 110, BUILDING 35, FOR THE WATERVLIET ARSENAL, NY 12189-4000 | Department of Defense | $17.1M | Oct 28, 2020 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 11, 2018 |
| Entity start | Apr 8, 2015 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN D MORRISON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BRIGHT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CANDIDA L SHELTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BRIGHT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit