Federal contractor profile

WILLIN SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI UA5QENVBGF99CAGE 7QDB7Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
WILLIN SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
CHARLESTON, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Oct 23, 2024
Read company summary

WILLIN SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI UA5QENVBGF99 and CAGE 7QDB7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335929 (Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLESTON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WILLIN SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
UA5QENVBGF99
CAGE
7QDB7
Registered address
1214 MACQUEEN AVE, CHARLESTON, SC, 29407, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 1, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 29, 2016
Entity start
Sep 26, 2016
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8507225385!SWITCH,PROXIMITY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-11.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-11.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-11.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-11.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$-11.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5930 — Switches$-11.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-11.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$-11.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-11.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L320P36618507225385!SWITCH,PROXIMITYDepartment of Defense$0Mar 5, 2020Jun 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 29, 2016
Entity startSep 26, 2016
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLIAM L NICHOLSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIAM L NICHOLSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MPI FASTECH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GLOBE MOTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit