Federal contractor profile

RUSTIC RIDGE ELECTRIC INC

UEI UABXTAU362L4CAGE 8C5U5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RUSTIC RIDGE ELECTRIC INC
Registered location
BLACKFOOT, ID, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Jul 2, 2025
Read company summary

RUSTIC RIDGE ELECTRIC INC is associated with UEI UABXTAU362L4 and CAGE 8C5U5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $52.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLACKFOOT, ID, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$52.0K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RUSTIC RIDGE ELECTRIC INC
UEI
UABXTAU362L4
CAGE
8C5U5
Registered address
180 DOUD ST, BLACKFOOT, ID, 83221, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Feb 9, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 5, 2019
Entity start
Sep 21, 2018
SAM updated
Feb 9, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Nov 30
Place of incorporation
ID, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $51,968 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY 100HP MOTOR REPLACEMENT FOR FHIP MICHAUD PUMP 100 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$52.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$52.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$52.0K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NORTHWEST REGION$52.0K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$52.0K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ID$52.0K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$52.0K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A1225P0031EMERGENCY 100HP MOTOR REPLACEMENT FOR FHIP MICHAUD PUMP 100Department of the Interior$9.9KJul 2, 2025Jul 8, 2025
140A1225P0029EMERGENCY OWL BOOSTER #2 PUMP & MOTOR REBUILD FOR FORT HALL INDIAN IRRIGATION PROJECT (FHIP)Department of the Interior$24.3KJun 12, 2025Jun 20, 2025
140A1225P0025FT HALL INDIAN IRRIGATION PROJECT (FHIP) 100 HP EMERGENCY MOTOR REPLACEMENT FOR PUMP 111Department of the Interior$9.8KMay 8, 2025May 16, 2025
140A1225P0021FHIP 75 HP MOTOR REPAIR FOR PUMP WG6Department of the Interior$6.2KApr 25, 2025May 2, 2025
140A1225P0016FHIP - EMERGENCY GATE REPAIRDepartment of the Interior$1.8KMar 27, 2025Apr 11, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 5, 2019
Entity startSep 21, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEITH WEIMERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNY THOMASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • J028 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Engines, Turbines, and Components
  • J031 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Bearings
  • J043 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
  • J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • N028 — Installation of Equipment: Engines, Turbines, and Components
  • N043 — Installation of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GREENWAY EQUIPMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AOS SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SYDENSTRICKER NOBBE PARTNERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PAPE' MACHINERY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMPIRE SOUTHWEST, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

21ST CENTURY EQUIPMENT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit