Federal contractor profile

COMPOSITES ONE LLC

UEI UANUMMXJBAW3CAGE 8Q861Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
COMPOSITES ONE LLC
Also known as
COMPOSITES ONE LLC
Registered location
LENEXA, KS, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Dec 5, 2024
Read company summary

COMPOSITES ONE LLC is associated with UEI UANUMMXJBAW3 and CAGE 8Q861 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $121.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Adhesive Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424610 (Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LENEXA, KS, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$121.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COMPOSITES ONE LLC
Doing business as
COMPOSITES ONE LLC
UEI
UANUMMXJBAW3
CAGE
8Q861
Registered address
16900 W 113TH ST, LENEXA, KS, 66219, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 11, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 28, 2020
Entity start
Apr 1, 1999
SAM updated
Jun 11, 2026
Registration expires
May 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
RI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $121,871 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Adhesive Manufacturing (NAICS 325520); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510680615!ADHEESIVE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$10.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA OKLAHOMA CITY$10.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing$10.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8040 — Adhesives$10.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
KS$10.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPETA624P07218510680615!ADHEESIVEDepartment of Defense$121.9KJun 6, 2024Oct 10, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 28, 2020
Entity startApr 1, 1999
IndustryReported size status
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARLYE LUCEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CARLYE LUCEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MPI FASTECH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

U.S. PAN AMERICAN SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLUEGREEN ROSE ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit