Overview
- Legal name
- DISC-LOCK LLC
- Registered location
- TONAWANDA, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Oct 6, 2024
Read company summary
DISC-LOCK LLC is associated with UEI UDM5HNUSKEN5 and CAGE 72731 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $434 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TONAWANDA, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DISC-LOCK LLC
- UEI
- UDM5HNUSKEN5
- CAGE
- 72731
- Registered address
- 400 RIVERWALK PKWY, TONAWANDA, NY, 14150, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 1, 2022
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- Feb 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $434 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510933898!WASHER SET,SPRING T Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $434 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $434 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $434 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $434 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $434 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $434 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $434 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $434 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A625P07398510933898!WASHER SET,SPRING T | Department of Defense | $434 | Oct 7, 2024 | Nov 5, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 1, 2022 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WHITE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREG WHITE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit