Federal contractor profile
DIGITAL BY DESIGN, LLC
UEI UE1PF2X7HAU3CAGE 9PNT3
Overview
- Legal name
- DIGITAL BY DESIGN, LLC
- Registered location
- PEA RIDGE, AR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 20, 2025
Read company summary
DIGITAL BY DESIGN, LLC is associated with UEI UE1PF2X7HAU3 and CAGE 9PNT3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $42.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334310 (Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PEA RIDGE, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIGITAL BY DESIGN, LLC
- UEI
- UE1PF2X7HAU3
- CAGE
- 9PNT3
- Registered address
- 815 SLACK ST, PEA RIDGE, AR, 72751, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 13, 2023
- Entity start
- Feb 22, 2016
- SAM updated
- Aug 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $42,282 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 36 FSS TECHNOLOGY AUDIO AND VIDEO EQUIPMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $42.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $42.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5240 36 CONS LGC | $42.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $42.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7730 — Phonographs, Radios, and Television Sets: Home-Type | $42.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $42.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GU | $42.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $42.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA524025P004836 FSS TECHNOLOGY AUDIO AND VIDEO EQUIPMENT | Department of Defense | $42.3K | May 20, 2025 | Jun 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 13, 2023 |
| Entity start | Feb 22, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEREK COLLINS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEREK COLLINS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit