Overview
- Legal name
- AVERDI LLC
- Registered location
- SAVANNAH, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- Latest award activity
- Feb 10, 2025
Read company summary
AVERDI LLC is associated with UEI UE55L5CQNE43 and CAGE 1NWD6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $37.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 493110 (General Warehousing and Storage). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAVANNAH, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AVERDI LLC
- UEI
- UE55L5CQNE43
- CAGE
- 1NWD6
- Registered address
- 14150 STATE ROUTE 31, SAVANNAH, NY, 13146, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- SAM activation
- Jul 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 14, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2000
- SAM updated
- Jul 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,970 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ISO CONTAINER REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $420 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $420 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT DRUM | $420 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $420 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J081 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Containers, Packaging, and Packing Supplies | $420 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W911S224A6004 | $420 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $420 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $420 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S224F6083ISO CONTAINER REPAIR | Department of Defense | $37.0K | Sep 30, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 14, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH A VERDI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICIA A VERDI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH A VERDI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICIA A VERDI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit