Federal contractor profile

JUST PACKAGING, INC

UEI UF1ASNLYTJ59CAGE 6FZE6

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
JUST PACKAGING, INC
Registered location
NEW CARLISLE, IN, USA
Primary NAICS
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 13, 2025
Read company summary

JUST PACKAGING, INC is associated with UEI UF1ASNLYTJ59 and CAGE 6FZE6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $226.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322211 (Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW CARLISLE, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$226.5K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JUST PACKAGING, INC
UEI
UF1ASNLYTJ59
CAGE
6FZE6
Registered address
54340 SMILAX RD, NEW CARLISLE, IN, 46552, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 4, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 8, 2011
Entity start
Dec 14, 1999
SAM updated
Jun 4, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $226,512 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing (NAICS 321920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511118142!PALLET,MATERIAL HAN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$226.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$226.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$226.5K10
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$226.5K10
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing$226.5K10
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment.$226.5K10
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE8EF23D0007$226.5K10
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$129.7K2
AL$84.4K7
TX$12.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$226.5K10

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8EF25F00418511118142!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$64.8KJan 13, 2025Jan 21, 2025
SPE8EF25F00538511118595!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$10.6KJan 13, 2025Jan 21, 2025
SPE8EF25F00548511118597!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$21.1KJan 13, 2025Jan 21, 2025
SPE8EF25F00608511118673!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$10.6KJan 13, 2025Jan 21, 2025
SPE8EF25F00348511110431!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$12.4KJan 7, 2025Jan 14, 2025
SPE8EF25F00358511110480!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$10.6KJan 7, 2025Jan 14, 2025
SPE8EF25F00368511110484!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$10.6KJan 7, 2025Jan 14, 2025
SPE8EF25F00268511038862!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$10.6KNov 25, 2024Dec 2, 2024
SPE8EF25F00258511033259!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$10.6KNov 21, 2024Dec 2, 2024
SPE8EF25F00128510967973!PALLET,MATERIAL HANDepartment of Defense$64.8KOct 21, 2024Oct 28, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 8, 2011
Entity startDec 14, 1999

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321113 — SawmillsNot reported
321212 — Softwood Veneer and Plywood ManufacturingNot reported
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and PlaningNot reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LYNN BLYLYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETE LARSENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LYNN BLYLYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321113 — Sawmills
  • 321212 — Softwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing
  • 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 3220 — Woodworking Machines

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FALVO MANUFACTURING CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PINNACLE FOREST PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

SEL TRANSPORTATION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BTX FABRICATION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SLONE BUILDING SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF SOUTH TEXAS CONTRACT SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit