Federal contractor profile

EDWARD J MADDEN

UEI UFRWVRPDFMF2CAGE 9V7Q4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
EDWARD J MADDEN
Also known as
KOUNTRY KLEAN AIR
Registered location
KLAMATH FALLS, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Latest award activity
Mar 5, 2025
Read company summary

EDWARD J MADDEN is associated with UEI UFRWVRPDFMF2 and CAGE 9V7Q4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $42.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561790 (Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KLAMATH FALLS, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$42.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EDWARD J MADDEN
Doing business as
KOUNTRY KLEAN AIR
UEI
UFRWVRPDFMF2
CAGE
9V7Q4
Registered address
25250 SCHAUPP RD, KLAMATH FALLS, OR, 97603, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
SAM activation
Feb 20, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 5, 2024
Entity start
Sep 11, 2003
SAM updated
Feb 20, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $42,920 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HVAC DUCTWORK REPLACEMENT AT MODOC NWR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$8.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 3$8.1K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$8.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$8.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$8.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FC324P0030HVAC DUCTWORK REPLACEMENT AT MODOC NWRDepartment of the Interior$42.9KJul 31, 2024Jun 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 5, 2024
Entity startSep 11, 2003

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
811412 — Appliance Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
EDWARD J MADDENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EDWARD J MADDENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
  • 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KRAMER CONSULTING SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HUOT CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GUARDIAN DB SERVICES,LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAJAM ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IPARAMETRICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIVE ROOTS CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit