Federal contractor profile

ANNABELLA TOWN

UEI UGKAHD8X9AP1CAGE 7M5C6Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ANNABELLA TOWN
Registered location
ANNABELLA, UT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
921190 — Other General Government Support
Latest award activity
Jul 21, 2025
Read company summary

ANNABELLA TOWN is associated with UEI UGKAHD8X9AP1 and CAGE 7M5C6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 921190 (Other General Government Support). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANNABELLA, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ANNABELLA TOWN
UEI
UGKAHD8X9AP1
CAGE
7M5C6
Registered address
295 E 300 N, ANNABELLA, UT, 84711, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
921190 — Other General Government Support
SAM activation
Mar 5, 2026
Initial registration
May 4, 2016
Entity start
Jan 1, 1910
SAM updated
Mar 5, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Lessors of Other Real Estate Property (NAICS 531190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: S63, MONROE CANYON, UTFIF250223, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$4.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Intermountain Regional Office, Region 4$4.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property$4.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
X1PZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$4.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$4.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1284M825K4062S63, MONROE CANYON, UTFIF250223, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL;Department of Agriculture$4.0KJul 21, 2025Aug 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 4, 2016
Entity startJan 1, 1910
IndustryReported size status
921190 — Other General Government SupportNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TINA MITCHELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TINA MITCHELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 921190 — Other General Government Support

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

Y5 HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CLASSIC JACK CONSTRUCTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SANDSTONE RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOUNT WILSON INSTITUTE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TOWN OF SILVER CITY ADMINISTRATION OFFICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CITY OF MONROE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit