Federal contractor profile

OFFRINGA, ALLAN R

UEI UGWJZ6MJMHC3CAGE 1Y0L8

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
OFFRINGA, ALLAN R
Registered location
ROCHESTER, MA, USA
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

OFFRINGA, ALLAN R is associated with UEI UGWJZ6MJMHC3 and CAGE 1Y0L8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $38.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCHESTER, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$38.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OFFRINGA, ALLAN R
UEI
UGWJZ6MJMHC3
CAGE
1Y0L8
Registered address
6 TILSON RD, ROCHESTER, MA, 02770, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
SAM activation
May 30, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 21, 2002
Entity start
Jun 1, 2002
SAM updated
May 28, 2026
Registration expires
May 28, 2026
Fiscal year end
Oct 11
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $37,998 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NFEA INSTRUCTORS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$38.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$18.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$20.0K
Change$-2.0K
Growth-10.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$38.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ATF$20.0K1
ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION$18.0K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$38.0K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
15A00022AAQA00022$38.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$38.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$38.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15A00026FABP00229NFEA INSTRUCTORSDepartment of Justice$18.0KMar 8, 2026Apr 30, 2026
15A00025FABP00209NFEA INSTRUCTORDepartment of Justice$20.0KMar 2, 2025Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 21, 2002
Entity startJun 1, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
814110 — Private HouseholdsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALLAN OFFRINGAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GAIL OFFRINGAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALLAN R OFFRINGAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GAIL OFFRINGAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 814110 — Private Households

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FLEXTG, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GLOBAL EMPIRE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

UFP OPERATING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAP INDEX INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FOX ASSOCIATES, L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards

ULTRASOUND IMAGING CONCEPTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit