Federal contractor profile

TRUFAB LLC

UEI UHTVYC5QDK79CAGE 6CYG2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
TRUFAB LLC
Also known as
TRUFAB LLC
Registered location
SHELTON, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 12, 2025
Read company summary

TRUFAB LLC is associated with UEI UHTVYC5QDK79 and CAGE 6CYG2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $340.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332312 (Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHELTON, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$340.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TRUFAB LLC
Doing business as
TRUFAB LLC
UEI
UHTVYC5QDK79
CAGE
6CYG2
Registered address
410 W ENTERPRISE RD, SHELTON, WA, 98584, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 16, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 18, 2011
Entity start
Apr 13, 2011
SAM updated
Dec 16, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $340,289 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 332311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: JUNGLE GYM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$25.3K
Change$-25.3K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$25.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND$25.3K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures$25.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$25.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$25.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM224P2564JUNGLE GYMDepartment of Defense$340.3KSep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 18, 2011
Entity startApr 13, 2011

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332410 — Power Boiler and Heat Exchanger ManufacturingNot reported
332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336612 — Boat BuildingNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GREG URBINAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREG URBINAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332410 — Power Boiler and Heat Exchanger Manufacturing
  • 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336612 — Boat Building
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BLOK MODULAR CONSTRUCTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TIER 1 MANAGEMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHLELA FOR GENERAL CONTRACTING L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECOLOG DEUTSCHLAND GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRINITY LOGISTICS SOURCE FOR GENERAL TRADING LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ISOBOX INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit