Federal contractor profile

D-M PRODUCTS, INC

UEI UHX9U51BDMB3CAGE 410E8

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
D-M PRODUCTS, INC
Registered location
BETHEL PARK, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
Latest award activity
Nov 12, 2024
Read company summary

D-M PRODUCTS, INC is associated with UEI UHX9U51BDMB3 and CAGE 410E8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $73.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Glass and Glazing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238150 (Glass and Glazing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BETHEL PARK, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$73.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
D-M PRODUCTS, INC
UEI
UHX9U51BDMB3
CAGE
410E8
Registered address
1019 TRANSIT BLVD, BETHEL PARK, PA, 15102, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 8, 2005
Entity start
Jul 1, 1974
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $73,720 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Glass and Glazing Contractors (NAICS 238150); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY PURCHASE ORDER FOR GLAZIER SERVICES (BALLISTIC GLASS) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$73.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$73.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$73.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U. S. SECRET SERVICE$73.7K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors$73.7K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$73.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$73.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$73.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70US0925P70092280EMERGENCY PURCHASE ORDER FOR GLAZIER SERVICES (BALLISTIC GLASS)Department of Homeland Security$37.9KNov 3, 2024Nov 13, 2024
70US0925P70092186FFP EMERGENCY PURCHASE ORDER FOR BALLISTIC GLASSDepartment of Homeland Security$35.8KOct 4, 2024Oct 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 8, 2005
Entity startJul 1, 1974

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL MACURAKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TANYA M FIRCAKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TANYA FIRCAKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TANYA M FIRCAKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MASTER PROTOTYPE MACHINING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMCO METAL PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

SOUTHWEST GLASS & GLAZING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MILLER ELECTRIC CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

J&M GLASS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ABSOLUTE PERFECTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit