Federal contractor profile

FEESER'S INC.

UEI UKTCDENDHES4CAGE 0S2H4

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FEESER'S INC.
Also known as
FEESER'S FOOD DISTRIBUTORS
Registered location
HARRISBURG, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 25, 2026
Read company summary

FEESER'S INC. is associated with UEI UKTCDENDHES4 and CAGE 0S2H4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $157.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424410 (General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARRISBURG, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$157.9K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FEESER'S INC.
Doing business as
FEESER'S FOOD DISTRIBUTORS
UEI
UKTCDENDHES4
CAGE
0S2H4
Registered address
5561 GRAYSON RD, HARRISBURG, PA, 17111, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 21, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2002
Entity start
Jun 25, 1956
SAM updated
Jan 21, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $157,933 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: A1 4TH QTR SUBSISTENCE FEESER FY26 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$157.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$157.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$157.9K6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCI FORT DIX$105.7K3
FCC ALLENWOOD$40.8K1
FCI BECKLEY$8.5K1
USP CANAAN$3.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$157.9K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$157.9K6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$157.9K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B10326P00000087A1 4TH QTR SUBSISTENCE FEESER FY26Department of Justice$8.5KJul 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15BFTD26P00000074FY26 3RD QTR MAINLINE FOODSFREESERDepartment of Justice$67.6KApr 1, 2026Jun 30, 2026
15B21526P00000051USP CANAAN 3RD QTR FY 26 4/01/2026-6/30/2026 SUBSISTENCE/FROZEN/KOSHER/MEAT TO FEED INMATE POPULATION.Department of Justice$3.0KApr 1, 2026Jun 30, 2026
15B20126P00000074SUBSISTENCE 3RD QTR FY26Department of Justice$40.8KApr 1, 2026Apr 17, 2026
15BFTD26P00000002FY26 1ST QTR FOOD FEESERDepartment of Justice$0Oct 1, 2025Dec 31, 2025
15BFTD26P00000050FY26 1ST QTR FOOD FEESERDepartment of Justice$38.1KOct 1, 2025Jan 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2002
Entity startJun 25, 1956

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
311423 — Dried and Dehydrated Food ManufacturingNot reported
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food ManufacturingNot reported
424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT WILBERTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TERESA QUEEN FREELANDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT WILBERTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TERESA QUEEN FREELANDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311423 — Dried and Dehydrated Food Manufacturing
  • 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
  • 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NORTH STAR IMPORTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing, 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards

CLIPPER COMMODITIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing, 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

J & B SALES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing, 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

CLARK'S TRADING CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing, 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
34 awards

NEW ENGLAND FOOD BROKERAGE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing, 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards

RAINMAKER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing, 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit