Overview
- Legal name
- LAWVER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
- Also known as
- LAWVER & ASSOCIATES INC
- Registered location
- COVINGTON, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary
LAWVER & ASSOCIATES, INC. is associated with UEI ULQDBU7JYYQ4 and CAGE 3GBP3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 18 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Document Preparation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561410 (Document Preparation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COVINGTON, GA, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LAWVER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
- Doing business as
- LAWVER & ASSOCIATES INC
- UEI
- ULQDBU7JYYQ4
- CAGE
- 3GBP3
- Registered address
- 135 WHISPERING PINE DR, COVINGTON, GA, 30016, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 27, 2003
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1983
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205AE921F00093WORD PROCESSING SERVICE | Department of the Treasury | $8.4K | Sep 30, 2021 | Sep 29, 2022 |
| 2032H822F00129FY22-27 WORD PROCESSING AND DOCUMENT FORMATTING SERVICES | Department of the Treasury | $99.5K | Sep 30, 2022 | Sep 29, 2027 |
| GS02F0161WFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services Administration | $125.0K | Apr 28, 2010 | Not available |
| 2043FY26F00039FIRM FIXED PRICE TASK ORDER FOR WORD PROCESSING SERVICES | Department of the Treasury | $90.0K | Apr 8, 2026 | Mar 31, 2027 |
| 205AE921F00017WORD PROCESSING | Department of the Treasury | $431.0K | Feb 4, 2021 | Dec 16, 2024 |
| 2043FY24F00007THIS IS A DELIVERY ORDER TO ACQUIRE WORD PROCESSING AND DOCUMENT FORMATTING SERVICES FOR THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS), SMALL BUSINESS/SELF-EMPLOYED (SBSE), HUMAN CAPITAL… | Department of the Treasury | $136.8K | Apr 1, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2043FY25F00068THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR WORD PROCESSING SUPPORT SERVICES TASK ORDER. | Department of the Treasury | $90.0K | Jun 17, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 2032H823F00040THIS IS TO PROCURE WORD PROCESSING SERVICES FOR FIVE YEARS TO INCLUDE ONE (1) BASE PERIOD AND FOUR (4) OPTION PERIODS. THE BASE PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE IS FROM FEBRUARY 1, 2023… | Department of the Treasury | $26.0K | Feb 1, 2023 | May 8, 2025 |
| 2043FY25A00007WORD PROCESSING SERVICES | Department of the Treasury | $450.0K | May 6, 2025 | Not available |
| 2091JB24F00017WORD PROCESSING SERVICES FOR W&I | Department of the Treasury | $192.2K | Apr 1, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 27, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1983 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA R LAWVER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEE LAWVER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRENDA R LAWVER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEE LAWVER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About LAWVER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 561410 — Document Preparation Services.
Recorded products and services: U099 — Other Education and Training Services; U008 — Training/Curriculum Development; U009 — Education Services.
Examples from recent award records:
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
135 WHISPERING PINE DR, COVINGTON, Georgia 30016, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
561410 — Document Preparation Services.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of the Treasury; General Services Administration.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit