Overview
- Legal name
- NABACO INC
- Registered location
- SAN MARCOS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 2, 2025
Read company summary
NABACO INC is associated with UEI UP6LYBAY4NA8 and CAGE 94MV8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $100.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325998 (All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN MARCOS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NABACO INC
- UEI
- UP6LYBAY4NA8
- CAGE
- 94MV8
- Registered address
- 805 VALLEY VIEW WEST RD, SAN MARCOS, TX, 78666, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 5, 2026
- Entity start
- May 18, 2018
- SAM updated
- Feb 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $100,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COLLIDER DAY SBIR PHASE I NABACO INC. PROPOSAL L254-005-0130 AWARD SP4701-25-P-0050 TENDERED UNDER TOPIC DLA254-005 ADVERTISED IN BAA #SBIR 25.4 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $100.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $100.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DCSO PHILADELPHIA | $100.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $100.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AC33 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT | $100.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $100.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $100.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $100.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470125P0050COLLIDER DAY SBIR PHASE I NABACO INC. PROPOSAL L254-005-0130 AWARD SP4701-25-P-0050 TENDERED UNDER TOPIC DLA254-005 ADVERTISED IN BAA #SBIR 25.4 | Department of Defense | $100.0K | Sep 4, 2025 | Sep 3, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 5, 2026 |
| Entity start | May 18, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA TAYLOR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EVAN ERICKSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit