Federal contractor profile

EVAPAR, INC.

UEI UPDJTVS8G9D8CAGE 7K736

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
EVAPAR, INC.
Registered location
EVANSVILLE, IN, USA
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Apr 17, 2026
Read company summary

EVAPAR, INC. is associated with UEI UPDJTVS8G9D8 and CAGE 7K736 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $48.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing; Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EVANSVILLE, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$48.4K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EVAPAR, INC.
UEI
UPDJTVS8G9D8
CAGE
7K736
Registered address
9000 N KENTUCKY AVE, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47725, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Sep 2, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 13, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1912
SAM updated
Sep 2, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $48,352 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing (NAICS 333912); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PW14B24 REQUIRES COMPONENTS/PARTS TO FIT AN ATLAS COPCO MODEL GA75+ SERIAL NUMBER API623943. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$38.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$26.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$11.9K
Change$15.0K
Growth+125.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$38.9K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC$26.6K1
NSWC CRANE$12.3K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$38.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$38.9K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$38.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4008526P0012PW14B24 REQUIRES COMPONENTS/PARTS TO FIT AN ATLAS COPCO MODEL GA75+ SERIAL NUMBER API623943.Department of Defense$26.6KApr 17, 2026May 29, 2026
N0016425PC565TO REPAIR A LEAKING HEAD GASKET ON A 25KW BACKUP GENERATOR, RESTORING ITS FULL FUNCTIONALITY AND RELIABILITY.Department of Defense$6.4KMay 21, 2025Jun 30, 2025
N0016420PW091INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$15.4KAug 26, 2020Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 2, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 13, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1912

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON STATESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GEENA DAVISAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GEENA DAVISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON STATESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WESTEX GROUP, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SANDRA L COLLIER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NETWORK INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JVR LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KURT J LESKER CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit