Overview
- Legal name
- 3D PLUS U.S.A., INC.
- Registered location
- SUNNYVALE, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 21, 2025
Read company summary
3D PLUS U.S.A., INC. is associated with UEI UQ4MVKPGKFK3 and CAGE 3FBQ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334413 (Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUNNYVALE, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 3D PLUS U.S.A., INC.
- UEI
- UQ4MVKPGKFK3
- CAGE
- 3FBQ6
- Registered address
- 1247 REAMWOOD AVE, SUNNYVALE, CA, 94089, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 7, 2003
- Entity start
- Feb 23, 2000
- SAM updated
- Jan 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Oct 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,670 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8 MB EEPROM MEMORY CHIPS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $14.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $14.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | $14.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $14.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $14.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC25PB0908 MB EEPROM MEMORY CHIPS | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $14.7K | May 22, 2025 | Jun 21, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 7, 2003 |
| Entity start | Feb 23, 2000 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHEE DARGNIES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIMOTHEE DARGNIES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIMOTHEE DARGNIES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit