Federal contractor profile

DA TRAPP LLC

UEI URGJXGEXZH63CAGE 9FWH4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DA TRAPP LLC
Registered location
ALEXANDRIA, LA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
722310 — Food Service Contractors
Latest award activity
May 15, 2026
Read company summary

DA TRAPP LLC is associated with UEI URGJXGEXZH63 and CAGE 9FWH4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $5.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Caterers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722310 (Food Service Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, LA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DA TRAPP LLC
UEI
URGJXGEXZH63
CAGE
9FWH4
Registered address
6016 TORIA DR, ALEXANDRIA, LA, 71303, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
722310 — Food Service Contractors
SAM activation
Jan 13, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 9, 2023
Entity start
Feb 7, 2020
SAM updated
Jan 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $5,920 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Caterers (NAICS 722320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 40 IDT LUNCH MEALS FOR JUNE 26 IDT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W7NB USPFO ACTIVITY LA ARNG$5.9K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
722320 — Caterers$5.9K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish$5.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912NR25AA007$5.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LA$5.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$5.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912NR26FC03840 IDT LUNCH MEALS FOR JUNE 26 IDTDepartment of Defense$480May 27, 2026May 28, 2026
W912NR26FC013JAN 26 IDT MEALSDepartment of Defense$5.4KJan 7, 2026Jan 10, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 9, 2023
Entity startFeb 7, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
722320 — CaterersNot reported
722330 — Mobile Food ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DOMICO NELSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOMICO NELSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 722320 — Caterers
  • 722330 — Mobile Food Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CHUN WAH KAM NOODLE FACTORY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BOBSAITH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JINS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NEAUXLA ROLLA CATERING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

X & T ENTERPRISE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ESTRALITA'S, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 722320 — Caterers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit